Who we are

Our website address is: http://u-consults.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

This Privacy Policy applies to information that we collect through the Site and to information that you provide to us through any other means, including, for example, email, text messages, telephone, letters or others. Our site also contains links to third party sites that are not owned or controlled by the company. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such sites. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal information.

 

U-CONSULTS, owner of the website (from now on, U-CONSULTS) https://u-consults.com/ (from now on, “website”) guarantees the protection of all personal data provided by the user in it . In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as the provisions of and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council.

In accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraph, you are informed that:

 

1) In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on December 13, Protection of Personal Data and RD 1720/2007 of December 21, we inform you that by completing this form you are giving consent express, as well as all the personal data provided by the user on the website, so that these are incorporated and processed in a record of personal data processing activities for this purpose and maintained under the responsibility of JOSÉ FACCHIN, with NIE X-4139918-X.

2) Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

 

Identity: U-Consults

 

Postal address: Calle Emilio Prud’homme manz 15

 

Email: info@u-consults.com

 

3) For what purposes are the data collected? How long will we keep your data for?

 

Attend, manage and resolve queries, questions, proposals, request for quotes and any other information required by the interested party (contact form). The conservation time will be while the treatment lasts for the management of consultations.

 

Through the contact form we proceed to the automated collection and treatment of personal data as a result of the consultation, request or subscription of any service / s of those offered by the owner of the website. The conservation time will be while the treatment lasts, unless the user exercises his cancellation rights before.

 

Commercial relationship with the client. The conservation time will be that necessary for the treatment. Contracts and invoices five and ten years, respectively.

 

Automated collection and processing of personal data, as a result of browsing the website pages (you can see the cookie policy below).

 

Sending by electronic means of advertising information, news and news related to the products and services of the website (subscription form to newsletter). The retention time is while the treatment lasts, unless the user exercises his cancellation rights before.

4) What is the legal basis for data processing?

 

The processing of personal data carried out by U-CONSULTS, through its website, is based on consent. Said consent of the interested party is express, free, specific, informed and unequivocal.

 

In the collection and processing of personal data, appropriate security measures have been adopted to prevent loss, unauthorized access or manipulation of the same, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21. U-CONSULTS is committed to protecting the confidential information to which it has access.

 

5) To which recipients will you communicate your data?

 

U-CONSULTS agrees that these personal data will not be shared or transferred to third parties without the express consent of the users. The provision of certain services, however, may require data transfers to third countries or entities for infrastructure management or the provision of services, such as, for example, the management of electronic bulletins.

 

In no case will the transfer of such data imply a use that exceeds the expressed consent for the purposes and conditions present in this privacy policy.

 

6) The User certifies that they are over 14 years of age and therefore have the legal capacity necessary to provide consent regarding the processing of their personal data and all of this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Privacy.

 

7) The User has, at all times, the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition on their personal data by sending communication addressed to the owner of the website to the email address info@u-consults.com.

 

8) The express consent expressed when filling out the registration form also includes the following:

 

U-CONSULTS reserves the right to subcontract employees for the provision of services of various kinds for the convenient development and organization of the activity of the website.

 

In the same way, it reserves the right to hire third parties for the treatment and management of questions of a legislative scope in general and, in relation to data protection. In all these cases, U-CONSULTS will oblige the contracted company and / or private professional and those in charge of the management of the personal data transferred, to sign a document of confidentiality of personal data to ensure the privacy of this information.

The user consents to the transfer of their personal data when so required by the competent administrative authorities or by court order. The User authorizes the processing of the personal data transferred to U-CONSULTS in the terms established in this clause

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which U-consults uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users’ data. When we ask you to fill in the personal information fields with which you can be identified, we do so ensure that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated so we recommend and emphasize to continually review this page to ensure that you agree to such changes.

 

Information that is collected

 

Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

 

Use of collected information

 

Our website uses the information to provide the best possible service, particularly to keep track of users, orders if applicable, and to improve our products and services. It is possible that emails may be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide you with benefits, these emails will be sent to the address that you provide and may be canceled anytime.

 

U-consults is highly committed to fulfilling the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

 

COOKIES

 

A cookie refers to a file that is sent with the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer. By accepting this file, the cookie is created and then serves to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a website. recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the websites can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on their website.

 

Our website uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently removed. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service for the websites, you do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly, visits to a website. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however, most browsers accept cookies automatically as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change the settings on your computer to decline cookies. If they are declined you may not be able to use some of our services.

 

Links to Third Parties

 

This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

 

Control of your personal information

 

At any time, you can restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Every time you are asked to fill out a form, such as user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have checked the option to receive our newsletter or advertisement you can cancel it at any time.

 

This company will not sell, assign, or distribute the personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order.

U-consults reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

en_USEN